3 Results for Edith Curti in New York
Click the green Claim button next to any record to file for free.
Show entries
NameProperty IDLocation Reported ByClaimPersonal Records
EDITH CURTIS
New York
β€” 701 W 176TH STNEW YORK, NY 10033 EMPIRE BLUE CROSS & BLUE Claim View Personal Records
EDITH CURTIS
New York
β€” 28 BRADFORD STALBANY, NY 12206 PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE CO Claim View Personal Records
EDITH M CURTIS
New York
β€” RR 2JOHNSTOWN, NY 12095 METLIFE INC Claim View Personal Records
Showing 1–3 of 3 entries

πŸ”Ž Want more details on Edith Curti in New York?

View Personal Records β†’
+ File a free claim at New York portal

Edith Curti β€” Unclaimed Money Search Results

We searched the New York unclaimed property database and found 3 records for Edith Curti. These records may include old bank accounts, uncashed checks, insurance proceeds, utility deposits, or other financial assets that were turned over to the state after a period of inactivity.

New York holds unclaimed money indefinitely with no deadline to claim. Searching is always 100% free β€” and so is filing a claim through the New York official portal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Edith Curti have unclaimed money in New York?

Yes β€” our search found 3 records for Edith Curti in the New York unclaimed property database. Click the green Claim button above to start the free claim process.

How do I claim unclaimed money in New York?

Click the green Claim button next to any matching record above. You'll be taken to New York's official unclaimed property portal at https://www.osc.ny.gov/unclaimed-funds. You'll typically need a government-issued photo ID and proof of your address. Most claims are processed within 60–90 days. Claiming is always 100% free.

What types of unclaimed money could Edith be owed?

Common sources of unclaimed money in New York include: dormant bank accounts, uncashed checks, life insurance policy proceeds, security and utility deposits, stocks and dividends, refunds, pension distributions, and safe deposit box contents. Any of these can be turned over to the state after 3–5 years of inactivity.

Should I also search other states for Edith Curti?

Yes β€” unclaimed money is held by the state of the owner's last known address, so if Edith has ever lived or worked in another state, records may be held there too. Use the search bar above to check other states. You can also check federal databases at TreasuryDirect.gov for uncashed savings bonds.

New York unclaimed property guide  Β·  Search another name β†’