11 Results for Theresa Gentile in New York
Click the green Claim button next to any record to file for free.
Show entries
NameProperty IDLocation Reported ByClaimPersonal Records
THERESA A GENTILE
New York
β€” 4 FAITH DRPORT JERVIS, NY 12771 ZOTEC PARTNERS LLC Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” 17 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVESAUGERTIES, NY 12477 COX COMMUNICATIONS INC Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” ATTN BAYLER 225 BEACH 121 STROCKAWAY PARK, NY 11694 ALCATEL LUCENT Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” 225 BEACH 121 STROCKAWAY, NY 11694 ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE CO Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” C O BALOR OLD BEACH 336 88TH SFAR ROCKAWAY, NY 11693 QWEST COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATI Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” 7005 7TH AVE 1ST FLOORBROOKLYN, NY 11228 EMPIRE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” 7005 7 AVEBROOKLYN, NY 11228 ALLSTATE INSURANCE CO Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” 860 GRAND CONCOURSEBRONX, NY 10451 CALIBER HOME LOANS INC Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” 225 BEACH 121STBELLE HARBOR, NY 11694 AT&T INC Claim View Personal Records
THERESA GENTILE
New York
β€” 190 BEACH 126TH STBELLE HARBOR, NY 11694 BELLSOUTH CORP Claim View Personal Records
THERESA M GENTILE
New York
β€” 1524 63RD ST BSMTBROOKLYN, NY 11219 PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION Claim View Personal Records
Showing 1–10 of 11 entries

πŸ”Ž Want more details on Theresa Gentile in New York?

View Personal Records β†’
+ File a free claim at New York portal

Theresa Gentile β€” Unclaimed Money Search Results

We searched the New York unclaimed property database and found 11 records for Theresa Gentile. These records may include old bank accounts, uncashed checks, insurance proceeds, utility deposits, or other financial assets that were turned over to the state after a period of inactivity.

New York holds unclaimed money indefinitely with no deadline to claim. Searching is always 100% free β€” and so is filing a claim through the New York official portal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Theresa Gentile have unclaimed money in New York?

Yes β€” our search found 11 records for Theresa Gentile in the New York unclaimed property database. Click the green Claim button above to start the free claim process.

How do I claim unclaimed money in New York?

Click the green Claim button next to any matching record above. You'll be taken to New York's official unclaimed property portal at https://www.osc.ny.gov/unclaimed-funds. You'll typically need a government-issued photo ID and proof of your address. Most claims are processed within 60–90 days. Claiming is always 100% free.

What types of unclaimed money could Theresa be owed?

Common sources of unclaimed money in New York include: dormant bank accounts, uncashed checks, life insurance policy proceeds, security and utility deposits, stocks and dividends, refunds, pension distributions, and safe deposit box contents. Any of these can be turned over to the state after 3–5 years of inactivity.

Should I also search other states for Theresa Gentile?

Yes β€” unclaimed money is held by the state of the owner's last known address, so if Theresa has ever lived or worked in another state, records may be held there too. Use the search bar above to check other states. You can also check federal databases at TreasuryDirect.gov for uncashed savings bonds.

New York unclaimed property guide  Β·  Search another name β†’