2 Results for Alice Romano in New Jersey
Click the green Claim button next to any record to file for free.
Show entries
NameProperty IDLocation Reported ByClaimPersonal Records
ROMANO ALICE
New Jersey
#2117957
2117957 156 BERNARDSVILLE RD MENDHAM 07945 FIRST DATA CORPORATION Claim View Personal Records
ROMANO ALICE A
New Jersey
#15321001
15321001 248A BRANCH BROOK DR BELLEVILLE 07109 ESSEX COUNTY COLLEGE Claim View Personal Records
Showing 1–2 of 2 entries

πŸ”Ž Want more details on Alice Romano in New Jersey?

View Personal Records β†’
+ File a free claim at New Jersey portal

Alice Romano β€” Unclaimed Money Search Results

We searched the New Jersey unclaimed property database and found 2 records for Alice Romano. These records may include old bank accounts, uncashed checks, insurance proceeds, utility deposits, or other financial assets that were turned over to the state after a period of inactivity.

New Jersey holds unclaimed money indefinitely with no deadline to claim. Searching is always 100% free β€” and so is filing a claim through the New Jersey official portal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Alice Romano have unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Yes β€” our search found 2 records for Alice Romano in the New Jersey unclaimed property database. Click the green Claim button above to start the free claim process.

How do I claim unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Click the green Claim button next to any matching record above. You'll be taken to New Jersey's official unclaimed property portal at https://unclaimedproperty.nj.gov/. You'll typically need a government-issued photo ID and proof of your address. Most claims are processed within 60–90 days. Claiming is always 100% free.

What types of unclaimed money could Alice be owed?

Common sources of unclaimed money in New Jersey include: dormant bank accounts, uncashed checks, life insurance policy proceeds, security and utility deposits, stocks and dividends, refunds, pension distributions, and safe deposit box contents. Any of these can be turned over to the state after 3–5 years of inactivity.

Should I also search other states for Alice Romano?

Yes β€” unclaimed money is held by the state of the owner's last known address, so if Alice has ever lived or worked in another state, records may be held there too. Use the search bar above to check other states. You can also check federal databases at TreasuryDirect.gov for uncashed savings bonds.

New Jersey unclaimed property guide  Β·  Search another name β†’