5 Results for Aydin Ozturk in New Jersey
Click the green Claim button next to any record to file for free.
Show entries
NameProperty IDLocation Reported ByClaimPersonal Records
AYDIN OZTURK
New Jersey
#33970601
33970601 407 GRANT AVE EDGEWATER PARK 08010 AMBIT HOLDINGS, LLC Claim View Personal Records
OZTURK AYDIN
New Jersey
#15389794
15389794 407 GRANT AVE BEVERLY 08010 HSBC FINANCE CORPORATION Claim View Personal Records
OZTURK AYDIN
New Jersey
#16978984
16978984 407 GRANT AVE EDGEWATER PARK 08010 FIRST PREMIER BANK N A Claim View Personal Records
OZTURK AYDIN
New Jersey
#18105564
18105564 407 GRAND AVE EDGEWATER PARK BEVERLY 08010 NJ DIVISION OF TAXATION Claim View Personal Records
OZTURK AYDIN & SEVGI
New Jersey
#34164205
34164205 L 3301 CHELTENHAM CT EDGEWATER PARK 08010 NEW JERSEY STATE OFFICE MANAGEMENT & BUDGET Claim View Personal Records
Showing 1–5 of 5 entries

πŸ”Ž Want more details on Aydin Ozturk in New Jersey?

View Personal Records β†’
+ File a free claim at New Jersey portal

Aydin Ozturk β€” Unclaimed Money Search Results

We searched the New Jersey unclaimed property database and found 5 records for Aydin Ozturk. These records may include old bank accounts, uncashed checks, insurance proceeds, utility deposits, or other financial assets that were turned over to the state after a period of inactivity.

New Jersey holds unclaimed money indefinitely with no deadline to claim. Searching is always 100% free β€” and so is filing a claim through the New Jersey official portal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Aydin Ozturk have unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Yes β€” our search found 5 records for Aydin Ozturk in the New Jersey unclaimed property database. Click the green Claim button above to start the free claim process.

How do I claim unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Click the green Claim button next to any matching record above. You'll be taken to New Jersey's official unclaimed property portal at https://unclaimedproperty.nj.gov/. You'll typically need a government-issued photo ID and proof of your address. Most claims are processed within 60–90 days. Claiming is always 100% free.

What types of unclaimed money could Aydin be owed?

Common sources of unclaimed money in New Jersey include: dormant bank accounts, uncashed checks, life insurance policy proceeds, security and utility deposits, stocks and dividends, refunds, pension distributions, and safe deposit box contents. Any of these can be turned over to the state after 3–5 years of inactivity.

Should I also search other states for Aydin Ozturk?

Yes β€” unclaimed money is held by the state of the owner's last known address, so if Aydin has ever lived or worked in another state, records may be held there too. Use the search bar above to check other states. You can also check federal databases at TreasuryDirect.gov for uncashed savings bonds.

New Jersey unclaimed property guide  Β·  Search another name β†’