3 Results for Emil Sutter in New Jersey
Click the green Claim button next to any record to file for free.
Show entries
NameProperty IDLocation Reported ByClaimPersonal Records
SUTTER EMIL S
New Jersey
#20089205
20089205 43 PALISADES AVE PISCATAWAY 08854 HP INC Claim View Personal Records
SUTTER EMIL S JR
New Jersey
#16900026
16900026 43 PALISADE AVE PISCATAWAY 08854 DIRECTV Claim View Personal Records
SUTTER EMIL S JR
New Jersey
#16900145
16900145 43 PALISADE AVE PISCATAWAY 08854 DIRECTV Claim View Personal Records
Showing 1–3 of 3 entries

πŸ”Ž Want more details on Emil Sutter in New Jersey?

View Personal Records β†’
+ File a free claim at New Jersey portal

Emil Sutter β€” Unclaimed Money Search Results

We searched the New Jersey unclaimed property database and found 3 records for Emil Sutter. These records may include old bank accounts, uncashed checks, insurance proceeds, utility deposits, or other financial assets that were turned over to the state after a period of inactivity.

New Jersey holds unclaimed money indefinitely with no deadline to claim. Searching is always 100% free β€” and so is filing a claim through the New Jersey official portal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Emil Sutter have unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Yes β€” our search found 3 records for Emil Sutter in the New Jersey unclaimed property database. Click the green Claim button above to start the free claim process.

How do I claim unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Click the green Claim button next to any matching record above. You'll be taken to New Jersey's official unclaimed property portal at https://unclaimedproperty.nj.gov/. You'll typically need a government-issued photo ID and proof of your address. Most claims are processed within 60–90 days. Claiming is always 100% free.

What types of unclaimed money could Emil be owed?

Common sources of unclaimed money in New Jersey include: dormant bank accounts, uncashed checks, life insurance policy proceeds, security and utility deposits, stocks and dividends, refunds, pension distributions, and safe deposit box contents. Any of these can be turned over to the state after 3–5 years of inactivity.

Should I also search other states for Emil Sutter?

Yes β€” unclaimed money is held by the state of the owner's last known address, so if Emil has ever lived or worked in another state, records may be held there too. Use the search bar above to check other states. You can also check federal databases at TreasuryDirect.gov for uncashed savings bonds.

New Jersey unclaimed property guide  Β·  Search another name β†’