4 Results for Jean Ramirez in New Jersey
Click the green Claim button next to any record to file for free.
Show entries
NameProperty IDLocation Reported ByClaimPersonal Records
RAMIREZ JEAN
New Jersey
#16041707
16041707 10 66 ST 5 WEST NEW YORK 07093 CROSS COUNTRY HEALTHCARE INC. Claim View Personal Records
RAMIREZ JEAN
New Jersey
#27524256
27524256 174 WALNUT ST # 1 PATERSON 07522 NAVIENT CORPORATION Claim View Personal Records
RAMIREZ JEAN V
New Jersey
#9905892
9905892 34 38 WALDO JERSEY CITY 07399 CAPITAL ONE MISC CASH DATA BASE 1200 Claim View Personal Records
GUZMAN RAMIREZ JEAN & SATTERFI
New Jersey
#29145459
29145459 6737 KENNEDY BLVD NORTH BERGEN 07047 NEW JERSEY STATE OFFICE MANAGEMENT & BUDGET Claim View Personal Records
Showing 1–4 of 4 entries

πŸ”Ž Want more details on Jean Ramirez in New Jersey?

View Personal Records β†’
+ File a free claim at New Jersey portal

Jean Ramirez β€” Unclaimed Money Search Results

We searched the New Jersey unclaimed property database and found 4 records for Jean Ramirez. These records may include old bank accounts, uncashed checks, insurance proceeds, utility deposits, or other financial assets that were turned over to the state after a period of inactivity.

New Jersey holds unclaimed money indefinitely with no deadline to claim. Searching is always 100% free β€” and so is filing a claim through the New Jersey official portal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Jean Ramirez have unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Yes β€” our search found 4 records for Jean Ramirez in the New Jersey unclaimed property database. Click the green Claim button above to start the free claim process.

How do I claim unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Click the green Claim button next to any matching record above. You'll be taken to New Jersey's official unclaimed property portal at https://unclaimedproperty.nj.gov/. You'll typically need a government-issued photo ID and proof of your address. Most claims are processed within 60–90 days. Claiming is always 100% free.

What types of unclaimed money could Jean be owed?

Common sources of unclaimed money in New Jersey include: dormant bank accounts, uncashed checks, life insurance policy proceeds, security and utility deposits, stocks and dividends, refunds, pension distributions, and safe deposit box contents. Any of these can be turned over to the state after 3–5 years of inactivity.

Should I also search other states for Jean Ramirez?

Yes β€” unclaimed money is held by the state of the owner's last known address, so if Jean has ever lived or worked in another state, records may be held there too. Use the search bar above to check other states. You can also check federal databases at TreasuryDirect.gov for uncashed savings bonds.

New Jersey unclaimed property guide  Β·  Search another name β†’