2 Results for Max Smelson in New Jersey
Click the green Claim button next to any record to file for free.
Show entries
NameProperty IDLocation Reported ByClaimPersonal Records
SMELSON MAX
New Jersey
#7375649
7375649 150 STOUT AVE MIDDLESEX 08846 ST OF CT - JUDICIAL BRANCH - CENTRALIZED Claim View Personal Records
SMELSON MAX
New Jersey
#123206
123206 150 STOUT AVE MIDDLESEX 08846 PREMIER CONSOLIDATED OILFIELDS PLC Claim View Personal Records
Showing 1–2 of 2 entries

πŸ”Ž Want more details on Max Smelson in New Jersey?

View Personal Records β†’
+ File a free claim at New Jersey portal

Max Smelson β€” Unclaimed Money Search Results

We searched the New Jersey unclaimed property database and found 2 records for Max Smelson. These records may include old bank accounts, uncashed checks, insurance proceeds, utility deposits, or other financial assets that were turned over to the state after a period of inactivity.

New Jersey holds unclaimed money indefinitely with no deadline to claim. Searching is always 100% free β€” and so is filing a claim through the New Jersey official portal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Max Smelson have unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Yes β€” our search found 2 records for Max Smelson in the New Jersey unclaimed property database. Click the green Claim button above to start the free claim process.

How do I claim unclaimed money in New Jersey?

Click the green Claim button next to any matching record above. You'll be taken to New Jersey's official unclaimed property portal at https://unclaimedproperty.nj.gov/. You'll typically need a government-issued photo ID and proof of your address. Most claims are processed within 60–90 days. Claiming is always 100% free.

What types of unclaimed money could Max be owed?

Common sources of unclaimed money in New Jersey include: dormant bank accounts, uncashed checks, life insurance policy proceeds, security and utility deposits, stocks and dividends, refunds, pension distributions, and safe deposit box contents. Any of these can be turned over to the state after 3–5 years of inactivity.

Should I also search other states for Max Smelson?

Yes β€” unclaimed money is held by the state of the owner's last known address, so if Max has ever lived or worked in another state, records may be held there too. Use the search bar above to check other states. You can also check federal databases at TreasuryDirect.gov for uncashed savings bonds.

New Jersey unclaimed property guide  Β·  Search another name β†’